Wednesday, March 2, 2016

Currently March!

Well, it is that time of the month! It is the beginning of the month and that means it is time to link up with Farley at Oh Boy It's Farley for her awesome Currently Linky!

So here is what I am Currently doing...............

Listening: Right now, I am listening to 48 Hours on ID as I create this blog post! I am an ID addict!!! I love the commercials with the family. My daughter says I am the mom to a tee!

Loving: OMG!!! I got a new phone. I love my new phone. It is the iPhone 6s. It is amazing and I also got an Apple Watch. i feel like Inspector Gadget! I love technology and this is truly the BOMB!!!!!!!!!

Thinking: I really need to go to bed because I am tire but I am so much to do. It seems like I always have a lot to do. 

Wanting: I am thirsty and I have a chill so what do I want to drink...... A Starbucks Hot Chocolate. Do I have one close by? No. Am I  going to get one...... NO! :( 

Needing: To be able to clone myself so I can get everything done! i love my job, I love my students, i love being a single Mom but boy do I have a lot to do, all the time, and if I could clone myself for just a few hours, I am sure i could get a lot accomplished and maybe not be as tired as I am. Hmmmmmm.... 

Polling Site: My school is a polling site and I really do not like it. i feel that having all these extra people, strangers, on campus is not safe for the students or for us. I think schools should not be used as polling sites.

Well, There it is... What I am Currently doing! Please click below to visit some other awesome educators and see what they are Currently doing!


  1. What fun to have the Apple Watch! J.E.A.L.O.U.S.! So sorry you don't have a Starbucks close by. That's just not right. Don't they know that we teachers CRAVE those delicious drinks and cry tears of joy for every Starbucks gift card we receive from our students?? LOL I'm a bit spoiled. There's one almost right next to my school. I hope you have a GREAT rest of the year. :)

  2. Love this!! I have to check out 48 hours on ID. The iPhone and Apple Watch are so addicting...have fun!! I don't have Starbucks close by either. I feel your pain! Have a great weekend!!

  3. I love your blog! I found you through the linky! When you learn how to clone yourself to get everything done, please let me know so I can too! Haha!


  4. I want a new iPhone soooo bad so I'm jealous that you got the newest one! I don't have a Starbucks close either :( In university I had one on campus so I would get one every day and now that I look back I can't really understand how I afforded that! I just get by with a Timmy's coffee now and I don't even crave the sugary Starbucks drinks anymore! Although I get the occasional frappucinno if I drive by one in the summer ;)

    A Pinch of Kinder